We take care to the respect and protection of the privacy and confidentiality of users

Your personal data

No personal information is collected without your knowledge . In a logic of respect for private life, Capital Quant Agency undertakes to ensure that the collection and processing of personal information is carried out in accordance with Law No. 09-08 of February 18, 2009 relating to the protection of natural persons and moral standards with regard to the processing of personal data.

No personal information is disclosed to third parties.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 09-08, Capital Quant Agency guarantees the user a right of access and rectification, and opposition to personal data concerning him. The user has the possibility to exercise this right by sending an email to the following address: capitalquanta@gmail.com

Cookies

As part of improving its services, cookies may be placed on the user's computer and telephone in order to generate statistics on the use of the Capital Quant Agency website (the most visited pages , the frequency of access to the site, etc.).

The statistics generated using these cookies are kept for a limited period of time.

Contact form

Personal information communicated to Capital Quant Agency via the various contact forms is used only to respond to user requests.

They are only accessible to the relevant departments of Capital Quant Agency, are not communicated to any third party and are kept for the period necessary for the investigation of requests.

Your CVs and Cover Letters

The Curriculum Vitae and Cover Letters communicated to Capital Quant Agency are used exclusively for recruitment purposes. They are kept for a limited period.